KRAZ 255B LRC Services and Maintenance at 507 ABW Kankinara

Services
Miscellaneous Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KRAZ 255B LRC Services and Maintenance at 507 ABW Kankinara
Tender ID2026_ARMY_784874_2Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/KRAZ 255B/B1/MT/0598
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKRAZ 255B LRC Services and Maintenance at 507 ABW Kankinara
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_784874_2
  • Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/KRAZ 255B/B1/MT/0598
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 02:35 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 02:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Kraz 255b Lrc

This tender, Reference Number 81203/LRC/KRAZ 255B/B1/MT/0598, is invited by the DY GM (MATERIALS) of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for services related to KRAZ 255B LRC. The procurement is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and is a Limited Tender with a Works contract form, intended for a period of 90 days. Bidders are informed that the Tender Fee and EMD are both ₹0.00, and no exemption is allowed for either. The bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 02:40 PM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 09:05 AM at 507 ABW, KANKINARA. The document download window is from 26-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, and BOQ, are available for download. The work location is 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw, Kankinara, Wb, Pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More