| Tender Title | Hindustan Copper Limited: Operation and Maintenance Services for Industrial Machinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920197 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Operation and Maintenance Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, under the Ministry of Mines, is inviting bids for the Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants, as detailed in RFQ No. 12196. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920197, is open from 14-08-2026 4:00 PM to 04-09-2026 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹72,000. The procurement process is being managed by the Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeline to demonstrate their capability in providing essential operational and maintenance services for the specified machinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more
Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more
DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Korba Hospital..read more
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for ISRO Diesel Generator Sets..read more
Puducherry DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Critical Power Generation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category