| Tender Title | IP-PBX System Supply and Server Gateway Installation for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960782 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, through its Kolkata Corporate Office, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7960782) for the Supply and Installation of an IP-PBX system featuring a server gateway architecture, strictly adhering to the defined scope of work. This procurement, originating from the Ministry of Mines, represents a critical infrastructure upgrade for the organisation. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 3:50 PM and the Bid End Date of 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹230,000.0 is mandated for all participating entities. The tender pertains to a single unit of the specified IP-PBX system, and detailed technical specifications and requirements are outlined within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of TDM Over IP Gateways for Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Army Procures Analog Subscriber Line Terminal for PBX System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
HPCL LNG AD Server Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more
Procurement of Network Monitoring System Servers and Hardware..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category