| Tender Title | Supply of 100 Units Backing Plates per Drawing HCLMC73895 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929217 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, operating under the Ministry of Mines, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of **BACKING PLATE AS PER DRG. NO. HCLMC73895**. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929217, is for a total quantity of **100 units**. The comprehensive specifications, including material and other crucial details for the construction of these backing plates, are meticulously outlined in the referenced drawing (DRG. NO. HCLMC73895). Bids will be accepted from **18-08-2026 at 11:33 AM** and the submission deadline is **09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This procurement opportunity, managed by the Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited, represents a critical component for their ongoing material construction needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modified 9Cr-1Mo Plate Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, and Supply..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more
Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more
Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing..read more
High-Pressure Angle Valve Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply for NFL Panipat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category