| Tender Title | Supply of 5500 Wooden Pallets per Drawing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959706 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959706, is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prestigious organization under the Ministry of Mines, with its Kolkata Corporate Office as the issuing authority. The tender seeks the supply of Wooden Pallets, specifically as per the provided drawing, with a total quantity of 5500 units required. Bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:26 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹156,000.00 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wooden Pallet Supply and Export Consignment Packaging Services..read more
Supply and Installation of Wooden Test Table, Support Pallets, and Insulating..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more
Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category