| Tender Title | Supply of M.S. Rubber Lined Pipes and Components for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978301 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Hindustan Copper Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978301, seeks proposals for the supply of various M.S. Rubber Lined Pipes and associated components. The bid period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:50 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement is managed by the Ministry of Mines, with the Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited serving as the issuing authority. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for: M.S. Rubber Lined Bends (45 degrees, 250mm, A66 A106 A108 as per Drawing 785-91); Rubber Lined Pipe with 300 Class Flanges at both ends (455mm length, as per Drawing 1220-04); M.S. Rubber Lined Pipe (250mm, L-500mm, A-76 as per Drawing 1220-04); Rubber Lined Pipe Segment (250mm, L-1200mm, as per Drawing 1219-04 B-24); and M.S. Rubber Lined Pipe Segment (250mm, L-350mm, as per Drawing 1220-04 C-75). The total quantity required across these items is six units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Please Refer Tender Documents..read more
Supply and Installation of Precast Lined Drainage Systems in Tawang..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category