Iolite Data Reduction Software Procurement and Support for Geological Survey of India

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Iolite Data Reduction Software Procurement and Support for Geological Survey of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842422Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIolite Data Reduction Software Procurement and Support for Geological Survey of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842422
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI) under the Ministry of Mines, seeks the provision of "Iolite Data Reduction Software with Updates and support." The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842422, is being managed by the Central Headquarters (CHQ) of the GSI, located at the Dharitri Building, GN-40, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata (PIN 700091, contact mobile: 9433948719). Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:20 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of this specialized software.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-28-10-29-18_ba58830085b7f9c666c211f5b5abb866.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9670393.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_d2341571-cc1f-47e1-abc81788247661136_cos2ocbis@1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Procurement Of Subion Licences Of Software..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Data Wiping Software for Secure Data Destruction..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Procurement Of Subion Licences Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Data Wiping Software for Secure Data Destruction...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More