Supply of Non-EBXL Cable for NGOPV Yard

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Non-EBXL Cable for NGOPV Yard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Non-EBXL Cable for NGOPV Yard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978484, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Non-EBXL Cable. The procurement is being managed by Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE) and is open for bidding from August 31, 2026, at 4:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifically refers to "NON EBXL CABLE FOR NGOPV YARD 3037 TO 3040". The essential item for procurement is categorized under "CABLE" and comprises several detailed specifications including 10 x 0.5 Sq. mm LMGSGO 7X1.5 VG 95218 PT-61, MPWH 2 x 1 GOST 7866.1.76 and 1956-70, MPWH 7 x 2.5 GOST 7866.1.76 and 1956-70, KHP3-T 3 x 10 GOST7866.1.76 and 1956-70, and KHP3-T 4 x 2.5 GOST 7866.1.76 and 1956-70. The total quantity required for this tender is 2800 units, with the specific office responsible for this procurement being listed as "***********".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sotr_gt32010002m_2026-08-31-15-40-26_95db6c693051d9d63297d648a29ca113.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826436.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Accessories for Hqids, Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Accessories for Hqids, Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More