Supply of Advanced Electrical Testing and Measurement Equipment for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Electrical Testing and Measurement Equipment for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978869Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Electrical Testing and Measurement Equipment for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978869
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive suite of advanced testing and measurement equipment for the Department of Defence Production, specifically to be procured by Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (GRSE). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7978869, is open from 31-08-2026, 4:53 PM, and closes on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Ministry of Defence is the governing ministry for this procurement. The required items encompass a broad spectrum of precision instruments essential for industrial and maintenance applications within defence production facilities. Key equipment includes various True-RMS Digital Multimeters, a Digital AC current ClampMeter, a Dual Display True RMS Digital AC-DC Clamp meter with flexible probe and wireless connectivity, a Portable Industrial Analog Insulation and Continuity tester, and a Digital insulation and continuity tester. Additionally, the tender calls for a Portable LAN wiremap/cable tester with a remote identifier, a Handheld digital Motor and Phase rotation indicator, a Digital Temperature-controlled soldering station with accessories, a High-resolution benchtop digital milliohm meter, and a Benchtop Multidecade resistance box. A total quantity of eleven (11) units of these diverse items is required. This procurement signifies a commitment to equipping defence production operations with state-of-the-art diagnostic and calibration tools.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mw_lw_sotrs_2026-08-31-16-37-02_3027de666b3c97330693f85f8a3ad8bd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826885.pdf
  • Document
    1303VEMILW_64aff0f0-cdf3-4f5e-9ea71788175167080_Mondal.Biswanath.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Procurement: Electrical Conductivity Measurement Apparatus..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Procurement: Electrical Conductivity Measurement Apparatus...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More