Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Olympus High Definition Laparoscopic Surgery System

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Olympus High Definition Laparoscopic Surgery System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924489Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Olympus High Definition Laparoscopic Surgery System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924489
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924489, is being issued by Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the provision of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) services for an Olympus High Definition Laparoscopic Surgery System. The system in question is installed within the OT Department at the Carriage and Wagon Workshop Liluah, located at 711204 Shibnath Banerjee Rd, Liluah, Howrah. This critical service is required for a duration of five (05) years. The tender will commence on 18-08-2026 at 3:11 PM and will close for submissions on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This custom bid for services specifically targets expert maintenance of high-definition laparoscopic equipment manufactured by Olympus Medical Systems India Pvt Ltd, ensuring the continued operational efficiency and reliability of vital surgical infrastructure for Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786949116.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764117.pdf
  • Document
    sowOlympus_ba61bc7e-49e8-4a2e-97361786949568928_dmollher1.pdf
  • Document
    1786949082.pdf
  • Document
    1786949069.pdf
  • Document
    atcOlympus_0fe86076-65b3-42bf-859d1786949588981_dmollher1.pdf
  • Document
    1786949130.pdf
  • Document
    slaOlympus_f2722ff6-4e99-4caa-83271786949609056_dmollher1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult) With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult) With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for ITBP Composite Hospital Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply and Installation for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for ITBP Composite Hospital Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply and Installation for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More