| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Eastern Railway Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941481 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, for the procurement of Drinking Water Coolers. The specific item required is Drinking Water Coolers (V4) conforming to ISI Marked To IS 1475 (Q2) standards. A total quantity of eight (8) units is to be supplied. The bidding process will commence on August 20, 2026, at 1:58 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7941481. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the Eastern Railway Hq, located at the DRM Building, Malda, with the postal code 732102. This opportunity, dated August 20, 2026, represents a crucial requirement for the Indian Railways' infrastructure needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Navsari Agricultural University..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway..read more
Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category