Procurement of Nano UAVs for Eastern Railway

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Nano UAVs for Eastern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973535Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Nano UAVs for Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973535
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973535, is being issued by Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of Nano UAVs strictly adhering to MHA QR (Q2) specifications. The Divisional Railway Manager's Office at Sealdah, Kaiser Street, 700014, is the issuing authority, with Eastern Railway Hq serving as the relevant office. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 2:40 PM until 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Indian Railways is seeking a total of two (2) units of Nano UAVs, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrstdsnanouav_24062025_2025-07-17-11-01-14_3c28edbf53b342a6ae29a3d53d8b87d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820516.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_052ff3ea-87ec-4e3b-9ad21787986877301_admmsdaher.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More