Industrial Filter and Component Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Filter and Component Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970416Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Filter and Component Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970416
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970416, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement, dated 28-08-2026, is for a comprehensive range of filters and related components essential for the operational efficiency and maintenance of equipment within the organization's West Bengal operations. The Bid Start Date is 28-08-2026 at 11:59 AM, with a closing deadline of 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a significant quantity of 65 units across various critical item categories including AIR FILTER SAFETY, DEF TANK FILTER, SUCTION, WATER SEPARATOR CUM FILTER, AIR DRYER FILTER, FUEL FILTER CUM WATER SEPARATOR, TANK BREATHER, HYD RETURN LINE FILTER, TRANSMISSION FILTER, FUEL STRAINER, AIR FILTER ADBLUE, AIR FILTER PRIMARY, and POLY V BELT, as well as OIL FILTERS. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers to provide high-quality essential components to a major public sector undertaking within the Indian coal industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications__2026-08-28-11-23-38_c84e90674ac4b2ca287ecfd5b4c52f1d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816898.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage 1..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Supply of Hydac Filter and Accumulator Spares for Ghatampur Thermal Power..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Supply of Hydac Filter and Accumulator Spares for Ghatampur Thermal...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More