Unarmed Security Guard Services for DGQA Facilities

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unarmed Security Guard Services for DGQA Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772101Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnarmed Security Guard Services for DGQA Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772101
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA), under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Defence Production, is pleased to invite bids for the provision of Security Manpower Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7772101, specifically pertains to unarmed security guard services for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings, as detailed in Version 2.0 of the Security Manpower Service category. The bidding process will commence on August 22, 2026, at 10:09 AM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A confirmed bid amount of ₹30,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The Directorate General of Quality Assurance, with its operational presence in Bankura and other designated offices, seeks a reliable and experienced service provider to ensure robust security for its facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More