| Tender Title | Skilled High School Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7774375 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA), under the Ministry of Defence, for **Manpower Outsourcing Services**, specifically focusing on **Minimum Wage - Skilled High School Administration**. The Department of Defence Production is the overseeing authority for this procurement. This bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7774375**, has a crucial submission window, commencing on **20-08-2026 at 09:50 AM** and concluding on **03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 50,000.0** is required from all participating bidders. The tender originates from an office located in **North 24 Parganas**. Interested parties are invited to respond within the specified timeframe to provide skilled administrative manpower compliant with minimum wage regulations for high school environments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for High School and Secondary School Administrative and Support..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Indian Oil R&D Centre Faridabad..read more
Indian Army Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Skilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category