| Tender Title | Corporate Gifting and Floral Arrangement Services for Coal India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960769 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Coal India Limited, through its Headquarters located at COAL BHAWAN, Premises No - 04, ACTION AREA 1A, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata - 700156, is issuing a custom bid for services related to a "Custom Bouquet." This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960769, is open for submissions from 27-08-2026 at 4:23 PM, with a strict closing date of 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,400.0. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, and potential suppliers are encouraged to carefully review the specific requirements for this custom service bouquet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category