Procurement of Printer Toner, Ink Cartridges, and Office Consumables

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Printer Toner, Ink Cartridges, and Office Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968494Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Printer Toner, Ink Cartridges, and Office Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968494
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968494, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procuring entity is the Bridge And Roof Company (India) Limited, located at 7000715th Floor Kankaria Centre, 21 Russel Street, Kolkata. This tender seeks to procure Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and Consumables for Printers, with a total quantity of 5 units, categorized under (Q2). The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:02 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is for the Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814609.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_72247717-9554-43ac-939c1787829735675_avishek.modak@bridgeroof.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Aids Prevention Society Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Karnataka State Aids Prevention..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Aids Prevention Society Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Karnataka State Aids...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More