| Tender Title | Technological Assistance for Annual Crane Maintenance Contracts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967561 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967561, is issued by the Headoffice of Braithwaite And Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways. The tender concerns the provision of crucial technological assistance for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of a significant fleet of cranes. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses technological assistance for the AMC of Category-A Cranes (9 units), Category-B Cranes (5 units), and Category-C Cranes (7 Cranes). The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:00 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing authority for this tender is the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings, located at 712221 P.O Angus. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for organizations with expertise in crane maintenance and technological support within the railway sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for ACE Rhino 110FC Mobile Crane..read more
LR-11350 Heavy Duty Crawler Crane Operation and Maintenance Services at Kudankulam..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD 4..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category