IT Hardware and UPS Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Hardware and UPS Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Hardware and UPS Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972284, is being issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement office is located in Jaipur, with the BSF Campus situated at Seemanagar, P.O. Seemanagar, Tehsil Chapra, Distt. Nadia (WB) 741166. The tender covers a critical need for repair and overhauling services for essential IT and power infrastructure. Specifically, it seeks services for Desktop Computers (Acer), Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) units (DFM Luminous), and Computer Printers (HP). These services can be performed either at the buyer's premises or the service provider's premises. Bidders are advised that the bid period opens on August 28, 2026, at 7:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Common Service Centres Tender

IT Security and Monitoring Solutions Implementation Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS Systems..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Common Service Centres Tender

IT Security and Monitoring Solutions Implementation Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More