Border Road Organisation Infrastructure Development and Supply Procurement Darjeeling Region

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Border Road Organisation Infrastructure Development and Supply Procurement Darjeeling Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924144Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorder Road Organisation Infrastructure Development and Supply Procurement Darjeeling Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924144
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Department of Defence, specifically managed by the Border Road Organisation under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7924144, pertains to a comprehensive set of 53 Bill of Quantities (BOQs), encompassing a total quantity of 8717 units. The tender period commences on 19th August 2026 at 10:32 AM and concludes on 1st September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement is being conducted from Darjeeling, with a nominal office name not fully disclosed. The extensive list of BOQs suggests a significant and multi-faceted project requiring a wide range of materials, services, or equipment to support the operational needs of the Border Road Organisation in the Darjeeling region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_30_2026-08-17-11-32-42_2395c1d227b6ad2620e46c980c874fa3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763720.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More