Kolkata Phase V Steel Pipeline Laying Services - 2-Year Annual Rate Contract

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Phase V Steel Pipeline Laying Services - 2-Year Annual Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_BGCL_286336_1Tender Reference Number052-LEPL-BGCL-04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Phase V Steel Pipeline Laying Services - 2-Year Annual Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_BGCL_286336_1
  • Tender Reference Number052-LEPL-BGCL-04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,03,395
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Steel Pipeline Laying Works Under Kolkata Ga (phase-v) On Arc Basis For 2 Years

Bengal Gas Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for Steel Pipeline Laying Works under Kolkata GA (Phase-V) on an Annual Rate Contract (ARC) basis for a period of two years. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 052-LEPL-BGCL-04, is managed by Lyons Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Head - Contract and Procurement. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents were ePublished on 22-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with document download commencing on 22-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the bid submission end date. Bids can be submitted starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM via video conferencing, with the meeting ID 840 6856 9523 and passcode 485878. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, also through video conferencing. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹63,03,395, payable to Bengal Gas Company Limited in Kolkata. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The project is located in Kolkata, with a pincode of 700161, and the works are categorized under Pipe Laying Works. Bid validity will be for 90 days, and the period of work is 730 days. Further details and tender documents, including NIT and Commercial/Technical volumes, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head - Contract And Procurement
AddressLyons Engineering Pvt. Ltd.&#x0d 198/2/1, Ramesh Market, 1st Floor Shree Sharda Fortune Tower, East Of Kailash, New Delhi -110065
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Pipeline Emergency Response and Infrastructure Modification in..read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In Ga..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In Ga..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In Ga..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Pipeline Emergency Response and Infrastructure Modification...read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More