Supply of Data Wiping Software Solutions for Balmer Lawrie

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Data Wiping Software Solutions for Balmer Lawrie
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Data Wiping Software Solutions for Balmer Lawrie
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for the supply of Data Wiping Software (Q2). This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901349, is open from 31-08-2026 at 3:50 PM until 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 1000 units of Data Wiping Software. Interested parties are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 3000.0. This opportunity originates from the East office of Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, located at 21 N S Road, Kolkata, 700001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_4627f301-ae1f-4621-9e9c1787824546595_singh.ankur.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9737662.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Data Wiping Software for Secure Data Destruction..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Procurement Of Subion Licences Of Software..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Data Acquisition Systems and Control Software Development for Scientific Applications..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Data Processing Computers with BricsCAD Lite Software..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

ARO Data Analyzer Software Subscription for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Data Wiping Software for Secure Data Destruction...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Procurement Of Subion Licences Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Data Acquisition Systems and Control Software Development for Scientific...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Data Processing Computers with BricsCAD Lite Software...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

ARO Data Analyzer Software Subscription for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More