| Tender Title | Supply of Ten Office Tables for Balmer Lawrie Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7874450 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:09 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:08 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:09 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:08 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:09 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:09 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Office Table (10 Nos.)
This tender, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7874450, is issued by Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Procurement of Office Tables. The scope of work involves the supply of ten (10) office tables. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, and is to be delivered in Kolkata. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 02:08 AM, and the download facility will close on September 14, 2026, at 04:09 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 02:08 AM, with the final submission deadline also on September 14, 2026, at 04:09 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is being invited by PANKAJ KUMAR, located at P-43, Hide Road Extension, Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pankaj Kumar |
| Address | P-43, Hide Road Extension, Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Composite Office Table Procurement for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more
Supply of Composite Office Tables for Department of Defence Production..read more
Supply of IS 8126 (V2) Compliant Composite Office Tables..read more
Supply of Composite Office Tables Conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Standards..read more
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category