Supply of Cast Iron Bearing Housings with Oil Lubrication

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cast Iron Bearing Housings with Oil Lubrication
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936286Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cast Iron Bearing Housings with Oil Lubrication
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936286
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids for the supply of crucial industrial components, specifically three types of Cast Iron Bearing Housings with specific dimensions and lubrication requirements, as detailed in the provided drawing numbers: KSF-5437 T for an 80 MM DIA. SR-80 SPL OIL LUB. (BL TYPE FOR NON-LOC.), KSF-5436 T for a 90 MM DIA. SR-90 SPL OIL LUB. (BL TYPE FOR NON-LOC.), and KSF-5438 TO BE for a 70 MM DIA. SR-70 SPL OIL LUB. (BE TYPE FOR LOC.). The bid is being issued by Andrew Yule And Company Limited, an organization under the Department of Heavy Industry, which falls under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936286, is to be submitted by the Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the bidding period commencing on 19-08-2026 at 2:38 PM. The total quantity required for these items is four. The tender documentation originates from their Kalyani office, located at 741235 KALYANI NADIA WB.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pr-495_2026-08-19-14-22-56_3e22fc8db7b333a28cb252690e9961e2.pdf
  • Document
    pr-495_2026-08-19-14-24-20_6bef73b0be9c444db19c7059987cf994.pdf
  • Document
    pr-495_2026-08-19-14-23-42_d78a304eed48d668835d27a55b8a53d0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777501.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cast Iron Impeller Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 55 x 20kg Cast Iron Hexagonal Calibration Weights for..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3 Cooling..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

T-72BMP Mk-II Tank Cast Iron Components: Machining and Finishing Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cast Iron Impeller Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 55 x 20kg Cast Iron Hexagonal Calibration Weights...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

T-72BMP Mk-II Tank Cast Iron Components: Machining and Finishing Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More