| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Air Filter Elements for Department of Heavy Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977989 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is for the supply of AIR FILTER ELEMENT (SS304) with specific dimensions of 1050x550x70 MM, as per Sketch No. ZO58C-2FE, required by the Department of Heavy Industry. Andrew Yule And Company Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is submitting this bid. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977989, is being issued from the Kalyani office and is open for application from 31-08-2026 at 2:34 PM until the closing date of 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required is six (6) units of the specified air filter element.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category