| Tender Title | AIIMS Kalyani Procurement: Mesher with Consumables Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7819426 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Kalyani, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare and the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential medical equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7819426, this tender seeks the supply of a Mesher with consumables, with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 1:11 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Located at 741245 NH-34 Connector, Basantapur Saguna, Kalyani, District Nadia, West Bengal, 741245, AIIMS Kalyani is dedicated to enhancing its medical capabilities and patient care through this vital acquisition. This tender represents a crucial step in equipping the institution with advanced medical technology, directly impacting the quality and scope of healthcare services provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category