Procurement of Sensor Paver Machine for Infrastructure Projects

  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sensor Paver Machine for Infrastructure Projects
Tender ID2026_PIUP3_97681_1Tender Reference Number07/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sensor Paver Machine for Infrastructure Projects
  • Tender ID2026_PIUP3_97681_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Sensor Paver Machine

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026, is being issued by the Program Manager, PIU PWD UPREPARE, on behalf of the PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank. The procurement concerns the Supply of a Sensor Paver Machine and falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: the first for Fee, Pre-qualification, and Technical Bid, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Financial Bid. The Tender Fee is ₹5,900 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,50,000, payable to the Program Manager, PIU-PWD U PREPARE, at Dehradun. The document download and submission period commences on July 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Key dates include a Pre-Bid Meeting on July 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PIU PWD UPREPARE office in Dehradun, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Dehradun. The bid validity period is 120 days. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is Program Manager PIU PWD UPREPARE, 5th Floor USDMA Building, 36 IT Park, Dehradun, with a Pincode of 248001. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Program Manager Piu Pwd Uprepare
AddressProgram Manager Piu Pwd Uprepare 5th Floor Usdma Building 36 It Park Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More