| Tender Title | Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement for Uttarakhand Police Headquarter | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976631 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Police Department Uttarakhand**, specifically by the **Uttarakhand Police Headquarter** located at 248001 PHQ, 12 Subhash Road, Dehradun, MinistryState Name: Uttarakhand. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7976631**. The tender pertains to the procurement of **Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)**, with a **Total Quantity** of one unit. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on **31-08-2026 at 11:27 AM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory **EMD Amount** of **30,000.0** must be submitted with the bid. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Uttarakhand Police Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panel Boards with Integrated CPU..read more
Indian Army Datawall Interactive LED Wall Supply and Installation..read more
Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Educational Institutions..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
University of Mumbai Procures Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category