| Tender Title | Uttarakhand Police Horse Procurement for Mounted Patrol Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960778 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of ten (10) horses for the Police Department Uttarakhand, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960778. The submission period commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:16 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit bids to the Uttarakhand Police Headquarter, located at 248001 PHQ 12 Subhash Road, Dehradun, within the state of Uttarakhand. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000.0 is mandated for all applicants. The procurement falls under the "Horses (V1) (Q3)" item category, and further details regarding specifications and evaluation criteria will be made available through the GEM portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category