| Tender Title | Pneumatic Tyre Repair and Overhauling Services for Police Fleet | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977019 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the essential "Repair and Overhauling Service - Pneumatic Tyres As per Bid No Buyer Premises" from qualified vendors. Issued by the Police Department Uttarakhand, specifically the SSP Nainital Office located at 263002 SSP Office Police Line Tallital Nainital, Uttarakhand, this opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977019. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with proposals to be submitted by the latter date. This service is crucial for ensuring the operational readiness and efficiency of the department's fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Built-up Truck Tyre Assembly Vulcanizing and Overhaul Services..read more
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation: Tyre Coupling Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category