| Tender Title | Procurement of Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine for Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975271 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine (Q2) by the Ministry/State of Pmo, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975271. The procurement authority, represented by the Office at East Block 5, R.K. Puram, New Delhi, is issuing this opportunity. The bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 9:36 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The delivery location is specified as 248159 Ordnance Company, Plot No. 129, Near Kalsi Gate, Kalsi, District-Dehradun, Uttarakhand. This tender is for a single unit of the specified medical equipment, crucial for therapeutic applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Seeks Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machines for Medical Unit..read more
Supply of Combined Microwave and Traction Therapy Unit with Couch for..read more
Procurement of Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit for Tata Institute of..read more
Procurement of Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit for AIIPMR Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category