Outsourced Professional Manpower Services for National Cadet Corps

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Professional Manpower Services for National Cadet Corps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7770728Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Professional Manpower Services for National Cadet Corps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7770728
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced under GEM/2026/B/7770728, is issued by the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), a department under the Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:16 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of this tender pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically excluding minimum wage and unskilled labor requirements, and is focused on other related services. The issuing authority is located in Udham Singh Nagar, within the Department of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Rehabilitation Professional Staffing Services for AYJNIHH..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Crime Records Bureau Tender

IT Technical Young Professional Outsourcing Services for State Crime Records Bureau..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Rehabilitation Professional Staffing Services for AYJNIHH...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Crime Records Bureau Tender

IT Technical Young Professional Outsourcing Services for State Crime Records...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More