| Tender Title | Taxi Vehicle Services for Press Coverage and Special Events | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGIPR_99561_1 | Tender Reference Number | 401/DIPR/MO/22/2024 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Documents , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Re Tender For To Arrange Taxi Vehicle (hired Vehicle) Services For Press Coverage Of Local And External Programs As Per Departmental Requirement And On Special Occasions
This tender, reference number 401/DIPR/MO/22/2024, is issued by the DG - Information and Public Relation Department Dehradun for the provision of RE Tender for taxi vehicle (hired vehicle) services. The critical services required are to arrange taxi vehicles for press coverage of both local and external programs, and for special occasions as per the department's specific needs. This is an open tender process, and the contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and all bids must be submitted by 5:00 PM on September 14, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Suchana Bhawan, Laadpur Ring Road, Dehradun. A tender fee of ₹4,720 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to DG Information in Dehradun. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dg Information |
| Address | Suchana Bhawan, Laadpur Ring Road, Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation Operations..read more
Indian Railways East Coast Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
On-Call Taxi Services for Indian Institute of Advanced Study..read more
Navy Week 2026 Event Management and Execution Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category