Supply of Comprehensive Electrical Materials and Equipment for ITBP Facilities

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Comprehensive Electrical Materials and Equipment for ITBP Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944450Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Comprehensive Electrical Materials and Equipment for ITBP Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944450
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) on behalf of the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of electrical materials. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944450, the opportunity is open for applications from August 21, 2026, at 8:10 AM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The extensive list of required items includes various types and gauges of PVC insulated wire (10, 6, 1, and 2), modular switches and sockets in multiple configurations (10, 20, and 04, 06, 08 modular plates), and standard electrical fittings such as bell pushes and ding dongs. Furthermore, the tender encompasses essential components for lighting and power distribution, including exhaust fans, MCBs (DP 40Amp, 4 Pol 63, and 06 to 32 Amp variants), isolators (63Amp), MCCBs (200 AMP, 125 AMP, and 100 AMP), ceiling fans, fan regulators, fan condensers, tube lights (40W and standard), LED street lights, LED tapes, and flexible wires. Complementing these are accessories like tape rolls, clamps (4 and 6), casing and capping, and various pin tops (3 pin top 6 and 4 pin top 16). The total quantity of items required is 3293, for deployment within the ITBP's facilities at Seemadwar, specifically by the 23 Bn unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    arm_nrb_electric_sfa_45_2026-08-21-08-03-28_99296005d314dccd1dc2a68c247826f5.pdf
  • Document
    asfa_99adf3f8-56d2-4663-a2381787279902720_engr@23rdbn.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786666.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Electrical Equipment Materials Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call &#x0d..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV & Networking Equipment Supply for Devanagonthi Installation Facilities..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Electrical Equipment Materials Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV & Networking Equipment Supply for Devanagonthi Installation Facilities...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More