Supply of Comprehensive Electrical Materials and Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Comprehensive Electrical Materials and Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944382Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Comprehensive Electrical Materials and Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944382
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) at their 23 Bn Seemadwar location, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers in the electrical goods sector. The bid, designated GEM/2026/B/7944382, covers a comprehensive range of electrical materials totaling 3243 units. Key items include various types of meters (single and three phase), geysers with essential components like elements and thermostats, and a wide assortment of wires and cables (WP, PVC, flexible, and insulated). The tender also specifies a substantial requirement for switches and sockets across different amperage ratings (6A, 16A, 10A, 20A) and configurations, including modular options. Furthermore, it calls for ventilation equipment such as exhaust and ceiling fans, fan regulators, and condensers. Lighting solutions are also a significant component, with demand for tube lights (40W), LED tube lights, and street lights (500W and 300W). Protection and control devices are listed, including MCBs (40A, 4-pole, 6-32A), isolators (63A), and MCCBs (400A, 250A, 200A, 125A). Ancillary electrical fittings and accessories such as insulation tape, U clamps, round sheets, flexible wire casing, capping, and pin tops (6A and 16A) are also part of this extensive requirement. The bid period commences on August 20, 2026, and concludes on September 11, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    arm_nrb_electric_bhq_51_2026-08-20-22-34-00_b2b67c5831066d894cf478e405c1ed04.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786594.pdf
  • Document
    51AT_d2e66305-b788-4560-b5861787246085702_engr@23rdbn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Electrical Equipment Materials Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call &#x0d..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Electrical Equipment Materials Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More