Laboratory and Research Equipment Supply for Coldwater Fisheries Research

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory and Research Equipment Supply for Coldwater Fisheries Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904606Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory and Research Equipment Supply for Coldwater Fisheries Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904606
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904606, is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), operating under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Specifically, the tender originates from the Icar-directorate Of Coldwater Fisheries Research Bhimtal. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive set of laboratory and research equipment and supplies, collectively titled "NEHGEN," with a total quantity of 4800 units. The specified items include essential tools such as Ice Box, Drag Net, Hand Net with a small handle, and crucial analytical instruments like a Digital pH Meter and a Digital Thermometer. Additionally, the requirement extends to durable storage and handling solutions, namely Plastic Crates, and a component referred to as "IMC Grow outfeed." Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 11, 2026, at 5:01 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nehm_2026-08-11-16-41-59_a442d7562448134fb4c7570e2716498f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741315.pdf
  • Document
    NEHM_03d151ba-45b4-4c6f-a0781786447618496_ao.dcfr@icar.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Market Research Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation & Market Research Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agricultural Program Evaluation and Fisheries Sector Research Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agricultural, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Market Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation & Market Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agricultural Program Evaluation and Fisheries Sector Research Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agricultural, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More