Supply of Laboratory Research Consumables for Coldwater Fisheries Research

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laboratory Research Consumables for Coldwater Fisheries Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laboratory Research Consumables for Coldwater Fisheries Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918491, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through its Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research Bhimtal, located at Anusandhan Bhawan, Industrial Area, Bhimtal. The tender pertains to a "Project" as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title and covers the supply of various items including Markers (Quantity: 930011), Pipette stands vertical (Quantity: 161040), and Nylon Net, with a total combined quantity of 543 units across these categories. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will open on 14-08-2026 at 6:40 PM and close on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This represents an opportunity to supply essential research materials to a prominent agricultural research institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    labcons_2026-08-14-11-58-31_b6b8bf39ccc9592662da2f3d09b96d4e.pdf
  • Document
    labcons_f7f9b600-f3d0-430e-ac371786693371497_ao.dcfr@icar.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757041.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More