Supply of Vacuum Concentrator for Coldwater Fisheries Research

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Vacuum Concentrator for Coldwater Fisheries Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917685Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Vacuum Concentrator for Coldwater Fisheries Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917685
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a **Vacuum Concentrator** to the **Office Name: Icar-directorate Of Coldwater Fisheries Research Bhimtal**, a part of the **Organisation Name: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)**, under the **Department Name: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)**, which falls under the **MinistryState Name: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare**. The bid, with **Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7917685**, is open for submission from **Bid Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:36 AM** until **Bid End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM**. The **Address** for reference is **263136Anusandhan Bhawan Industrial area Bhimtal**. This opportunity represents a requirement for a single unit of a Vacuum Concentrator to support the research and development activities of the Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vcsp_2026-08-13-12-52-17_b5b93206f34781ca282c2e3f3ddc21eb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756152.pdf
  • Document
    VCSp_91e7fb03-5f0b-4f99-92201786687561155_ao.dcfr@icar.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More