Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943846Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943846
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical products. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7943846, and the tender window is open from 20-08-2026 at 6:45 PM until 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse list of medications including Diclofenac diethylamine 2.32% topical solution (30ml bottle with metered dose spray), Isosorbide Dinitrate 10mg tablets, Omeprazole 20mg plus Domperidone 10mg capsules, Permethrin 5% cream (30gm tube), Mometasone 0.1% cream (10gm tube), Ondansetron 8mg tablets, Fluticasone Propionate 50mcg BP Nasal Spray, Azelastine HCl 140mg plus Fluticasone Propionate 50mcg BP Nasal Spray, Metformin 0.5gm tablets, Anti Phlebitis cream (20gm tube), medicated gauze paraffin dressing (10cm x 10cm, tin of 24), Chlorzoxazone 500mg plus Diclofenac Sodium 50mg plus Paracetamol 325mg tablets, Common Cold tablets (Antihistaminics plus Paracetamol 500mg without Pseudoephedrine), and Para dichlorobenzen 2% with Benzocaine 2.7%, Chlorobutol 5%, and Turpentine oil 15% topical solution (10ml bottle). The total quantity required for this tender is 24195 units. This opportunity is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, located in Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    na_urgency_re_09_2026-08-20-18-17-51_496db2d84cd87e670d0f807ffad8b282.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785964.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Essential Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Supply to..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Essential Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Supply...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More