Indian Army Procurement of Automotive Spare Parts and Accessories for Almora Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Automotive Spare Parts and Accessories for Almora Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Automotive Spare Parts and Accessories for Almora Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981816, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement will take place from 01-09-2026 at 1:13 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 9 units across the Item Category comprising RUBBER HOSE, VOCCUM RESERVOIR, WIPER BLADE, and RAILSENSOR. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army, with the operational base located in Almora.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_microsoft_word_document001_2026-09-01-12-31-50_e734ec43c9fd6150471a6f0ed9d969ae.pdf
  • Document
    new_microsoft_word_document002_2026-09-01-12-40-38_7350bdcb4449d8b6433dca64b41da768.pdf
  • Document
    new_microsoft_word_document_2026-09-01-12-45-03_5511bf07d71dac958df587e68fdfc6b5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830318.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More