Indian Army Procurement of Water Tanks, Lighting, Circuit Breakers, and Hardware

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Water Tanks, Lighting, Circuit Breakers, and Hardware
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954260Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Water Tanks, Lighting, Circuit Breakers, and Hardware
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954260
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement for the Indian Army. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7954260, is open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 3:56 PM until 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items, totaling 3494 units, including Heater Elements (Q3), Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks conforming to IS 12701 (V3, Q3), LED Batten Lights (V2, Q2), LED Luminaires for Floodlight conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3, Q2) under the BIS Scheme - II, Self-Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulbs) conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (V3, Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation marked to ISIEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCBs) conforming to ISIEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q2), LED Luminaires (Recessed Luminaires/Ceiling Lights) conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 2) (V4, Q2), and Bathroom or Toilet Mirrors (V3, Q4). The tender is being managed from ALMORA, with the specific office name redacted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162 Nos...read more

Patiala , Punjab

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Erection Supervision of 245 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Power Tender

Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162...read more

Patiala , Punjab

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Erection Supervision of 245 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More