Pithoragarh Ammunition Storage Facility Construction with Fire Alarm and DG Set Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pithoragarh Ammunition Storage Facility Construction with Fire Alarm and DG Set Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePithoragarh Ammunition Storage Facility Construction with Fire Alarm and DG Set Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, through the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7887395) for the Supply and Construction of a 120 MT Ammunition Storage Facility. This comprehensive project, located in Pithoragarh, requires the successful bidder to undertake the complete supply and construction of one 120 MT Ammunition Storage Facility. The scope of work explicitly includes the integration of a Fire Alarm System, a comprehensive Lightening and Cabling System, a Diesel Generator (DG) Set, and a Blower system, with all components and installations adhering strictly to the specifications outlined in the Request for Proposal (RFP). Bids will be accepted from September 2nd, 2026, at 11:00 PM, until September 4th, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This tender, dated August 7th, 2026, represents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors within the specified item category to contribute to critical defense infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-06-20-45-36_8b11fff418f33b1c06c33ea399533c14.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721384.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834083.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Complete Fire Alarm System Supply..read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Fire Hydrant System Emulsifier System Including 250..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Complete Fire Alarm System Supply...read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Fire Hydrant System Emulsifier System Including...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More