| Tender Title | Supply of Automotive and Machinery Spare Parts for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965305 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965305. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive and machinery spare parts, encompassing Fuel Filters, Oil Filters, Air Filters, Track Chain Nuts, Track Chain Bolts, End Bits (Left Hand and Right Hand), Bolts, Nuts, Bolt Teeth, Rear Shaft Spider Unions, Grease Nipples, Wheel Bracing Nuts, Tube Fronts, Battery Terminals, Grease Gun Adaptors, Benzo Washers (sizes 13, 19, and 22), Connection Leads, Battery Post Sicas, O-Rings, Filter Clamps, Fuses (5A, 10A, and 20A), 12V JCB Bulbs, 24V Dozer Bulbs, Track Master Pins, Tooth Points (Kamastu type), Pins, Tooth Point Washers, and Grease Nipples. The total quantity required for these items is 626 units. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Office Name located in Pithoragarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category