| Tender Title | Indian Army Furniture Supply: Cots, Tables, Almirahs, and Chairs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881064 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,374 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, presents an opportunity to supply essential office and accommodation furniture. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7881064, is open from August 27, 2026, 6:44 PM, until September 7, 2026, 7:00 PM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items including Steel Folding Cot (V2) (Q3), Table (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3), Steel Almirah, Cabinets (V4) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), and Chair for General Purpose (Q2), totaling a significant quantity of 522 units. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 43,374.0 is required for participation. The procurement, with its listed address in Dehradun, highlights the demand for durable and functional furnishings crucial for the operational and living environments of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more
Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services..read more
Repair/ Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Caning To Wooden Chairs Of..read more
Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category