Supply of 288 Training Equipment Items for Uttarakhand Directorate of Training

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 288 Training Equipment Items for Uttarakhand Directorate of Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 288 Training Equipment Items for Uttarakhand Directorate of Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919706, is issued by the Directorate of Training, under the Employment and Training Department of Uttarakhand. The requirement is for a total quantity of 288 items. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 17-08-2026 at 5:54 PM and concluding on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the Directorate of Training, with the operational office located at Rampur Road, Haldwani, District Nainital, Uttarakhand (PIN: 263139). This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential goods or services to a key government department within the state of Uttarakhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    merge_file_for_fitter_2026-08-14-15-03-34_f2e333c390505994237baf9e2f0acb06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758399.pdf
  • Document
    atc_a29669d6-5493-4ed2-aa311786781802346_buyer-directorate-training-uk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More