| Tender Title | Mati, Uttar Pradesh Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development through PPP Model | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136055_1 | Tender Reference Number | 114/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 Cr | Tender Location | Mati , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Mati, Uttar Pradesh
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), through its MD, is inviting global tenders for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex located in Mati, Uttar Pradesh. This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and utilizes a PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from April 13, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between April 13, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,00,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC in Lucknow. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Lucknow. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the Conference Hall at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for technical documents and fee details, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Further details, including specific pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Haidergarh,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Basti,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Balrampur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category