Kannauj Canteen Operations and Management Services

Services
Survey And Investigation Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 590

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kannauj Canteen Operations and Management Services
Tender ID2026_UPSRT_1179758_1Tender Reference Number9079/HR/RM/KNJ-CANTEEN/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 590 Tender LocationHardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySurvey And Investigation Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKannauj Canteen Operations and Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_UPSRT_1179758_1
  • Tender Reference Number9079/HR/RM/KNJ-CANTEEN/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 590
  • Tender LocationHardoi,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySurvey And Investigation Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,41,240
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Kannauj Canteen Tender

This tender seeks bids for the "KANNAUJ CANTEEN TENDER" advertised by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation, Building Division (WEST), through its RM HARDOI office. This is an open tender for services, specifically a canteen tender in Kannauj, with an EMD requirement of ₹1,41,240, payable to RM UPSRTC HARDOI at HARDOI. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to RM UPSRTC HARDOI at HARDOI. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Technical bids and Cover 2 for Financial bids (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM in HARDOI. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity is set at 30 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and work item documents, for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rm Hardoi
AddressRm Office Hardoi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More