Ultidry Alumina Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Generation

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ultidry Alumina Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Generation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959227Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUltidry Alumina Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Generation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959227
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Ultidry Alumina, with a total quantity of 12 units, each weighing 145 Kg. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7959227, is being issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, an organization under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The tender application period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:43 AM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is of significant interest to suppliers specializing in chemical raw materials, particularly those catering to energy sector requirements within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-25-12-31-35_b48e211ec0b4e6ad6d43966f53ac8599.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_fb8f4d40-5226-4415-8fc51787641671637_ee_pd2_parichha.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803998.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Alumina Ball Supply for Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Activated Alumina Supply for Brahmaputra Cracker Nitrogen Plant..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Activated Alumina Ball Procurement for Fertilizer Production..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Activated Alumina Ball Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Activated Alumina (IS 9700) for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Alumina Ball Supply for Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Activated Alumina Supply for Brahmaputra Cracker Nitrogen Plant...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Activated Alumina Ball Procurement for Fertilizer Production...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Activated Alumina Ball Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Activated Alumina (IS 9700) for Rashtriya Chemicals and...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More