| Tender Title | Obra Thermal Power Plant: Hot PA and ID Inlet Duct Modification for Unit 11 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969526 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, is issuing this tender for critical maintenance and modification services at the Obra Thermal Power Plant. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969526, specifically addresses the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Thermal Power Plant" within the state. The core objective of this tender is the "MODIFICATION OF HOT PA COMMON DUCT AND ID INLET DUCT OF 3X200 MW BTPS OBRA DURING OPPORTUNITY SDOF UNIT 11 OF 3X200 MW BTPS OBRA Service Provider." Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids, which must be placed on the GEM portal. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 8:07 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.0 is required for participation. This tender represents a crucial undertaking to enhance the operational efficiency and reliability of the 3x200 MW BTPS Obra thermal power plant, specifically targeting Unit 11.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Centrifuging Machines for ID/FD Fans and Mills..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair and..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Unit 2 Fan Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category