Hydrogen Gas Cylinder Refurbishment and Logistics Services for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant

Services
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydrogen Gas Cylinder Refurbishment and Logistics Services for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydrogen Gas Cylinder Refurbishment and Logistics Services for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), operating under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bid, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979184, is for the provision of services related to Hydrogen Gas Cylinders. The tender is open for applications from 02-09-2026 at 6:17 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of work, as outlined in the BOQ Title "Hydrogen," encompasses a comprehensive range of services for a total quantity of 9034 Hydrogen Gas Cylinders. These services include Cylinder Rent per Cylinder, Hydrostatic Stretch Testing, Painting of Hydrogen Gas Cylinders, Replacement of Cylinder valves, Replacement of spindle, Replacement of damaged gland nut, Replacement of O Ring, Replacement of valve washer, Providing Testing Ring, and Loading, Unloading, and Transportation. The project is associated with the Obra Thermal Power Plant, located at 231219 Obra Thermal Power Plant, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalspecification-docx_2026-08-31-17-35-07_49b5372bac5aad2390b25da3a003ba35.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827263.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e96290c3-e987-42ab-a05d1788178451659_ee_pd1_btps_obra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator Units for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator Units for Department of Atomic...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More